Login or register  
TV

George Kosti

Mostly Credited As: George Kosti
Sometimes Credited As: George 'Scrap Iron' Gadaski
Polish Hammer Johnny Costa

Birth Name: John Kosti
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1930 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Great Falls, Montana
Date Of Death: December 13, 1982
Cause Of Death: Brain tumor in Saint Croix Falls Polk County Wisco

George Kosti



TV Appearances

AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: George Gadaski (Referee 1970 - 1981)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Kosti Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..