Login or register  
TV

Ray Stevens (2)

Mostly Credited As: Ray Stevens (2)
Sometimes Credited As: The Crippler
’Crippler’ Ray Steven
’Crippler’ Ray Stevens
Ray ‘Blond Bomber’ Stevens
Ray ‘The Crippler’ Stevens
Ray Shire

Birth Name: Carl Raymond Stevens
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1935 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Point Pleasant, West Virginia
Date Of Death: May 03, 1996
Cause Of Death: Heart failure in Fremont, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Ray Stevens (2)



TV Appearances

WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Ray 'The Crippler' Stevens (1979 - 1982)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Ray Stevens / Ray 'The Crippler' Stevens (1972 - 1978)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Stevens (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..