Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Matt Nathanson


Mostly Credited As: Matt Nathanson
Birth Name: Matthew Nathanson
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lexington, Massachusetts

Matt Nathanson




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dane Cook, Nev Schulman, Matt Nathanson 21x125: (Jul/09/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Ryan Reynolds, Sheryl Crow, Matt Nathanson 19x130: (Aug/01/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Bachelor (2002) 
  Week 3 (S16) 16x03: (Jan/16/2012) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Martha Stewart, Jake Johannsen, Matt Nathanson 16x91: (Feb/13/2009) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Joel McHale, Matt Nathanson 04x202: (Dec/22/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Brandon Hardesty, Natasha Henstridge, Matt Nathanson, Ben Stein 06x28: (Feb/15/2008) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jeff Corwin, Colin Hanks, Matt Nathanson 15x45: (Jan/30/2008) As Himself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Cholesterol-lowering foods; keeping a college dorm room neat; celebrity gossip; Marc Meyer; Matt Nathanson, 10x50: (Aug/11/2007) As Himself 
Featured Songs

One Tree Hill Songs:
Forever and Almost Always + Wedding Dress 
My Way Home is Through You + All We Are 
Private Practice Songs:
In Which Charlotte Goes Down the Rabbit Hole + All We Are 
NCIS Songs:
Family + All We Are 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
Family Ties + All We Are 
American Idol Songs:
Top 10 Female Semifinalists Perform + Come On Get High 
Joan of Arcadia Songs:
Bringeth It On + I Saw 
Scrubs Songs:
My Dumb Luck + Little Victories 
My Best Friend's Baby's Baby and My Baby's Baby + I Saw 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
Use Your Disillusion + Loud 
Everwood Songs:
East Meets West + Lucky Boy 
Smallville Songs:
Precipice + Princess 
Life Unexpected Songs:
Turtle Undefeated + To the Beat of Our Noisy Hearts 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Nathanson Quotes

No quotes added for this person