Login or register  
TV

Michael Cristofer


Mostly Credited As: Michael Cristofer
Birth Name: Michael Ivan Cristofer
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Trenton, New Jersey

Michael Cristofer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Elementary (2012) 
  Bella 03x04: (Nov/20/2014) As Issac Pyke 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Protect the Coven 03x11: (Jan/15/2014) As Harrison Renard 
  The Magical Delights of Stevie Nicks 03x10: (Jan/08/2014) As Harrison Renard 
  Head 03x09: (Dec/11/2013) As Harrison Renard 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  Bucky Fuckin' Dent 01x11: (Sep/15/2013) As Father Danny 
  Fite Nite 01x10: (Sep/08/2013) As Father Danny 
  Bridget 01x08: (Aug/18/2013) As Priest 

Smash (2012) 
  The Fringe 02x06: (Mar/12/2013) As Jerry 
  Bombshell 01x15: (May/14/2012) As Jerry Rand 
  Publicity 01x12: (Apr/23/2012) As Jerry Rand 
  The Coup 01x08: (Mar/26/2012) As Jerry Rand 

Suits (2011) 
  The Choice 02x02: (Jun/21/2012) As Paul Porter 

Rubicon (2010) 
  You Never Can Win 01x13: (Oct/17/2010) As Truxton Spangler 
  Wayward Sons 01x12: (Oct/10/2010) As Truxton Spangler 
  A Good Day's Work 01x11: (Oct/03/2010) As Truxton Spangler 
  In Whom We Trust 01x10: (Sep/26/2010) As Truxton Spangler 

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  The Surrender 01x12: (May/09/1977) As Ron Comack 

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  My Cup Runneth Over 01x08: (Nov/12/1975) As Dr. Taback 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Over the Water 03x09: (Nov/09/1975) As Michael Viggers Jr. 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Someone Who Cares 04x04: (Sep/30/1975) As Charlie Phillips 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Guns of Cibola Blanca (2) 20x04: (Sep/30/1974) As Ben Shindrow 
  The Guns of Cibola Blanca (1) 20x03: (Sep/23/1974) As Ben Shindrow 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Eastwick (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/23/2009 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Cristofer Quotes

No quotes added for this person