Login or register  
TV

Jack Knight (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jack Knight (1)
Birth Name: John Francis Knight III
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Street Time (2002)As: Sean Hunter
Lotsa Luck (1973)As: Bummy Pfitzer
Episode Cast Credits 

Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) 
  Whatever It Takes 02x05: (Dec/04/2012) As Old Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

House of Lies (2012) 
  Business 01x11: (Mar/25/2012) As Partner #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Pepper Dennis (2006) 
  Hiroshi Watanabe in Bed with Curtis Wilson 01x08: (May/23/2006) As Mr. Jackson 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Saving Patrick Bubley 03x06: (Nov/06/2005) As Fulcrum 

Blind Justice (2005) 
  Dance with Me 01x11: (May/17/2005) As Lt. Al Laird 

Queer as Folk (US) (2000) 
  Accentuate the Positive 02x09: (Mar/10/2002) As John 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Cops and Robber 09x05: (Nov/27/2001) As Bud Rose 

Spin City (1996) 
  Science Friction 05x20: (May/09/2001) As O'Brien 

JAG (1995) 
  Retreat, Hell 06x16: (Feb/27/2001) As Col. Jack Hazard 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Raging Val 01x20: (May/08/1999) As Referee, [Co-Guest Stars]

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Gay Avec 01x11: (Jan/12/1998) As Deputy commissioner 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Teacher's Pet 01x04: (Mar/25/1997) As Homeless Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Stock Tip 02x09: (Nov/07/1994) As Club Doorman 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Pasts Imperfect (a.k.a.) Past Imperfect 04x18: (Feb/20/1983) As Harve Brazil 

Cheers (1982) 
  One for the Book 01x11: (Dec/09/1982) As Jack 
  Truce or Consequences 01x08: (Nov/18/1982) As Jack 
  The Tortelli Tort 01x03: (Oct/14/1982) As Jack 
  Sam's Women 01x02: (Oct/07/1982) As Jack 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Gymnast 09x03: (Oct/29/1980) As Paul Coker, [Starring Roles]

Friends (1979) (1979) 
  Pressure 01x04: (Apr/15/1979) As Coach 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Caviar with Everything 01x04: (Mar/22/1979) As CHP Sergeant Grady, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  George's New Stockbroker 05x06: (Nov/01/1978) As Fireman 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Name Your Price 01x11: (Dec/08/1977) As Emcee 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Pretty Angels All in a Row 02x05: (Sep/28/1977) As Ben Pawl 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Dutchman 01x22: (Aug/20/1977) As Clements 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Banker's Hours 03x16: (Jan/18/1977) As ... 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Game 06x01: (Sep/25/1976) As Fan 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  My Three Tons 01x04: (Aug/26/1976) As Nightclub Owner 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  The Invaders (a.k.a Hard Core) 01x18: (Feb/23/1976) As Unknown 

Medical Story (1975) 
  The Quality of Mercy 01x12: (Jan/08/1976) As Ellison, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Four Pound Brick 01x21: (Feb/21/1975) As Officer Drexel 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Best Laid Plans 06x23: (Mar/15/1973) As Gilroy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  A Matter of Principle 06x17: (Jan/14/1973) As Denver 

Significant Others (1998) (1998) 
  The Shoot 01x04: (Unaired) As Farmer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Knight (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..