Login or register  
TV

James Colby

Mostly Credited As: James Colby
Birth Name: James Leo Colby
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arlington, Massachusetts

James Colby



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Taxi Brooklyn (2014)As: Captain John Baker
Episode Cast Credits 

Forever (2014) (2014) 
  The Pugilist Break 01x05: (Oct/14/2014) As Tommy Delgros 

Gotham (2014) 
  The Balloonman 01x03: (Oct/06/2014) As Lt. Bill Cranston 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Fire and Ice 03x10: (Aug/31/2014) As Lieutenant Morris 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  Mako Tanida 01x16: (Mar/17/2014) As Robert "Bobby" Jonica 

Deception (2013) 
  Nothing's Free, Little Girl 01x02: (Jan/14/2013) As Patrick Rayburn, [Co-Guest Stars]

Person of Interest (2011) 
  2-Pi-R 02x11: (Jan/03/2013) As Murphy 

The Big C (2010) 
  Life Rights 03x06: (May/13/2012) As Peter 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Buried Secrets 01x08: (May/10/2011) As Coach Lou Davis 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Privilege 01x03: (Oct/08/2010) As Walter Ryder 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Users 11x07: (Nov/04/2009) As Greg Dunne 
  Sick 05x19: (Mar/30/2004) As Jeremy Ostilow 

Mercy (2009) 
  Hope You're Good, Smiley Face 01x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Ron 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Zero 19x07: (Dec/17/2008) As NJPD Officer 
  Myth of Fingerprints 12x07: (Nov/14/2001) As Bobby Campbell 
  Punk 09x08: (Nov/25/1998) As Corrections Officer Atwood 
  Purple Heart 05x21: (May/03/1995) As Kiley 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Ten Count 07x18: (Jul/27/2008) As Bouncer 
  Homo Homini Lupus 01x14: (Mar/03/2002) As Lucas Coulter 

Blind Justice (2005) 
  Dance with Me 01x11: (May/17/2005) As Vic Wheeler 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Colonel Knowledge 11x14: (Mar/16/2004) As Ed Boyanovich 
  What's Up, Chuck? 06x12: (Feb/16/1999) As Gerald Leary 

ER (1994) 
  A Saint in the City 09x12: (Jan/16/2003) As Tom Callahan 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Luck o' the Irish 04x22: (May/27/2000) As Kieran O'Rouke 

Profiler (1996) 
  Train Man 04x08: (Jan/08/2000) As Unknown 
  Seduction 03x18: (Apr/10/1999) As Leo Cantrell 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Private Enemy No. 1 01x14: (Jan/05/1995) As Uniform, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tasha 01x07: (Oct/27/1994) As Uniform, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Colby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..