Login or register  
TV

Maurice Vachon

Mostly Credited As: Maurice Vachon
Sometimes Credited As: Mad Dog Vachon
Maurice 'Mad Dog' Vachon

Birth Name: Joseph Maurice Regis Vachon
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1929 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec
Date Of Death: November 21, 2013
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Maurice Vachon



TV Appearances

AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Maurice 'Mad Dog' Vachon / Mad Dog Vachon (1964 - 1979)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maurice Vachon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..