Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Red Bastien


Mostly Credited As: Red Bastien
Sometimes Credited As: Flying Red Bastein
Texas Red

Birth Name: Rolland Bastein
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1931 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bottineau, North Dakota
Date Of Death: August 11, 2012
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer’s disease
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Red Bastien




TV Appearances

AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (1961 - 1965, 1969 - 1971)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Red Bastien Quotes

No quotes added for this person