Login or register  
TV

Michael McIntyre


Mostly Credited As: Michael McIntyre
Birth Name: Michael Hazen James McIntyre
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Merton, London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Michael McIntyre




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Mcintyre's Easter Night at the Coliseum (2015)As: Himself
The Michael McIntyre Chat Show (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Michael Mcintyre Showtime (2013)As: Himself
Michael McIntyre's Comedy Roadshow (2009)As: Host
Britain's Got Talent (2007)As: Himself (Judge - Series 5)
Comic Relief (1986)As: Himself (Host 2011, 2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010) 
  Comedy Gala 2015 01x06: (Jun/07/2015) As Himself 
  Comedy Gala 2014 01x05: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 
  Comedy Gala 2013 01x04: (Jun/07/2013) As Himself 
  Comedy Gala 2012 01x03: (May/20/2012) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Simon Pegg, Michael McIntyre, Brandon Flowers 17x06: (May/15/2015) As Himself 
  Joe Swash, Michael McIntyre, Tim Minchin, Boyzone 04x13: (Dec/30/2008) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Christmas Special 03x14: (Dec/22/2012) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Michael McIntyre, Keith Lemon, Will.i.am, Daley, Jessie J 09x12: (Dec/07/2012) As Himself 
  Michael McIntyre, Kylie Minogue, Little Mix, Kaiser Chiefs 08x06: (Jun/01/2012) As Himself 
  Cheryl Cole, Michael McIntyre, Stacey Solomon, Shaun Ryder 05x02: (Dec/20/2010) As Himself 
  Michael McIntyre, Chris Evans, Miley Cyrus 02x04: (Dec/10/2009) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 27, 2012 03x62: (Nov/27/2012) As Himself 
  April 14, 2011 01x159: (Apr/14/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 23, 2012 13x328: (Nov/23/2012) As Himself 
  December 14, 2010 11x348: (Dec/14/2010) As Himself 
  October 27, 2010 11x300: (Oct/27/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 58 17x58: (Nov/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 233 13x233: (Aug/07/2009) As Himself (Archive Footage), [Featuring]
  Series 13, Show 30 13x30: (Oct/10/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  November 14, 2012 25x53: (Nov/14/2012) As Himself 
  December 15, 2009 22x76: (Dec/15/2009) As Himself 
  June 10, 2009 21x189: (Jun/10/2009) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 14, 2012 07x68: (Nov/14/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  December 19, 2011 06x114: (Dec/19/2011) As Himself 
  October 20, 2010 05x73: (Oct/20/2010) As Himself 
  November 27, 2009 04x103: (Nov/27/2009) As Himself 

The Rob Brydon Show (2010) 
  Michael McIntyre, Alex James, Amy Macdonald 03x01: (Aug/14/2012) As Himself 

Today at Wimbledon (1978) 
  2011 Highlights, Day 7 33x06: (Jun/27/2011) As Himself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Best & Worst (4) 05x17: (Jun/09/2011) As Himself 
  Best & Worst (3) 05x16: (Jun/08/2011) As Himself 
  Best & Worst (2) 05x15: (Jun/07/2011) As Himself 
  Best & Worst (1) 05x14: (Jun/06/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 40 01x40: (Apr/14/2011) As Himself 

Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004) 
  The Big Fat Quiz of the Year 2010 07x01: (Jan/03/2011) As Himself 
  The Big Fat Quiz of the Year 2008 05x01: (Dec/28/2008) As Himself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Michael McIntyre, Louis Walsh, Jessie Wallace 03x01: (Nov/01/2010) As Himself 
  Carol Vorderman, Marco Pierre White, Claudia Winkleman 01x07: (May/03/2009) As Himself 

Paul O'Grady Live (2010) 
  Show 6 01x06: (Oct/15/2010) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2010 01x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Michael McIntyre, Sarah Harding, Gerard Butler, Arctic Monkeys 17x11: (Nov/13/2009) As Himself 
  Michael McIntyre, Emily Mortimer, Dev Patel, Morrissey 16x04: (Feb/13/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 13, Episode 3 13x03: (Jul/05/2009) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  The Final 01x04: (Mar/14/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/21/2009) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Rich Hall, Russell Howard, Jodie Kidd, Michael McIntyre 07x11: (Nov/06/2008) As Himself 
  David Baddiel, Michael McIntyre, Chris Moyles, June Sarpong 06x06: (Jul/18/2008) As Himself 
  Michael McIntyre, Krishnan Guru-Murthy, Johnny Vegas, Ulrika Jonsson 04x05: (Nov/17/2006) As Himself 

For One Night Only (2008) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/14/2008) As Himself 

Mock The Week (2005) 
  Michael McIntyre, Lauren Laverne 06x09: (Sep/04/2008) As Himself 
  Michael McIntyre, Mark Watson 06x04: (Jul/31/2008) As Himself 
  Michael McIntyre, Lucy Porter 06x01: (Jul/10/2008) As Himself 
  Michael McIntyre, Ben Norris 05x11: (Sep/20/2007) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Graeme Garden, Lauren Laverne, Phil Daniels, Michael McIntyre 02x08: (Aug/29/2008) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 22 10x22: (Jul/15/2008) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Season 13, Episode 14 13x14: (Jun/22/2008) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Alexander Armstrong, Michael McIntyre, Clare Balding 35x07: (May/30/2008) As Himself 
  Jeremy Clarkson, Krishnan Guru-Murthy, Michael McIntyre 33x01: (Apr/13/2007) As Himself 

Thank God You're Here (UK) (2008) 
  Clive Anderson, Hamish Blake, Michael McIntyre, Sally Lindsay 01x02: (Jan/19/2008) As Himself 

Live At The Apollo (2004) 
  Jo Brand 03x03: (Nov/26/2007) As Himself 
  Lee Mack 02x01: (Sep/12/2005) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael McIntyre Quotes

No quotes added for this person