Login or register  
TV

Lethal Bizzle

Mostly Credited As: Lethal Bizzle
Birth Name: Maxwell Ansah
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Walthamstow, East London

Lethal Bizzle



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Melanie C, Lethal Bizzle, Martin & Rob Clowes, Rachel Green 01x36: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Sarah Millican, Lethal Bizzle, Michael Ball, Gemma Cairney 28x07: (Nov/17/2014) As Himself 
  Russell Howard, Stacey Solomon, Conor Maynard, Lethal Bizzle, Isy Suttie 27x02: (Sep/30/2013) As Himself 
  Kimberly Stewart, Joel Pott, Lethal Bizzle, Jessica Stevenson 21x01: (Nov/15/2007) As Himself 

MOTD @ 50 (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/22/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Yvette Fielding, Rick Edwards, Lethal Bizzle, Katy B 03x09: (Apr/20/2014) As Himself 
  Katie Piper, Milton Jones, Lethal Bizzle & Lovable Rogues 02x09: (Apr/14/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Jamie Laing, Laura Whitmore, Lethal Bizzle and Chris Ramsey 11x06: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Gok Wan, Josie Gibson, Lethal Bizzle, Danny Jones 05x03: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Christian Jessen, Lethal Bizzle, Joe Wilkinson, Aisling Bea 17x06: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself 

Backchat with Jack Whitehall and his Dad (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Dec/04/2013) As Himself 

Portrait Artist of the Year (2013) 
  Dublin 01x03: (Nov/19/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 34 01x72: (Dec/09/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Work Experience (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/24/2012) As Himself 

Hackney 2012 (2012) 
  Ben Howard & Jessie J @ Hackney 2012 01x05: (Jun/24/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Hit the Road Jack (2012) 
  Cardiff 01x01: (Mar/20/2012) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 13, Show 11 13x11: (Aug/20/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 14, Episode 5 14x05: (Jan/08/2009) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Skins Songs:
Everyone + POW 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lethal Bizzle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..