TV

Rachelle LeFevre


Mostly Credited As: Rachelle LeFevre
Sometimes Credited As: Rachelle Lefebvre

Birth Name: Rachelle Marie LeFevre
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1979 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Québec
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Rachelle LeFevre




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Under the Dome (2013)As: Julia Shumway
Applebaum (2012)As: Juliet Applebaum
A Gifted Man (2011)As: Kate Sykora (Episodes 3-16)
Off The Map (2011)As: Ryan Clark
The Summit (2008)As: Leonie Adderly
Life on a Stick (2005)As: Lily Ashton
Big Wolf on Campus (1999)As: Stacey Hanson (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Rachelle Lafevre 05x09: (Sep/19/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Liv Tyler, Rachelle Lefevre, Hans Rockenwagner 04x210: (Aug/01/2014) As Herself 
  Liv Tyler, Rachelle Lefevre, Hans Rockenwagner 04x210: (Aug/01/2014) As Herself 
  Judge Judy Sheindlin, Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, Tamsen Fadal, guest co-host Marie Osmond 03x186: (Jun/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John C. Reilly, Rachelle Lefevre, Conor Oberst 21x169: (Jul/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Melissa McCarthy, Tim Duncan, a Top Ten List presented by Rachelle Lefevre, Phish 21x154: (Jun/24/2014) As Herself 
  Melissa McCarthy, Tim Duncan, a Top Ten List presented by Rachelle Lefevre, Phish 21x154: (Jun/24/2014) As Herself 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 126 15x126: (Jun/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Carson Kressley, Rachelle Lefevre 09x100: (Jun/17/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Deep End (2010) 
  Where There's Smoke 01x02: (Jan/28/2010) As Katie 
  Where There's Smoke 01x02: (Jan/28/2010) As Katie 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/21/2010) As Katie Campbell 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Should I Stay or Should I Go? 02x04: (Nov/11/2008) As Candace Bonneville 
  Should I Stay or Should I Go? 02x04: (Nov/11/2008) As Candace Bonneville 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Leave Out All the Rest 09x05: (Nov/06/2008) As Kumari, [Co-Guest Stars]

Swingtown (2008) 
  Take It To The Limit 01x13: (Sep/05/2008) As Melinda, [Starring Roles]
  Surprise 01x12: (Aug/29/2008) As Melinda, [Starring Roles]
  Heatwave 01x07: (Jul/17/2008) As Melinda 
  Heatwave 01x07: (Jul/17/2008) As Melinda 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Gods Must Be Crazy 04x19: (May/14/2008) As Dana Strickland 
  The Gods Must Be Crazy 04x19: (May/14/2008) As Dana Strickland 
  The Mighty Rogues 04x16: (Apr/15/2008) As Dana Strickland 
  The Mighty Rogues 04x16: (Apr/15/2008) As Dana Strickland 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  You Only Die Once 04x03: (Oct/10/2007) As Devon Maxford 
  You Only Die Once 04x03: (Oct/10/2007) As Devon Maxford 

The Closer (2005) 
  Saving Face 03x03: (Jul/02/2007) As Michelle Morgan 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Moving Day 02x18: (Mar/19/2007) As Sarah 
  Moving Day 02x18: (Mar/19/2007) As Sarah 

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About the Lake House... 02x13: (Jan/29/2007) As Heather 
  What About the Lake House... 02x13: (Jan/29/2007) As Heather 
  What About Marjorie... 02x12: (Jan/22/2007) As Heather 
  What About Marjorie... 02x12: (Jan/22/2007) As Heather 

Four Kings (2006) 
  Tale of the Tape 01x04: (Jan/26/2006) As Jessica 
  Tale of the Tape 01x04: (Jan/26/2006) As Jessica 

Bones (2005) 
  A Man on Death Row 01x07: (Nov/22/2005) As Amy Morton 
  A Man on Death Row 01x07: (Nov/22/2005) As Amy Morton 

Charmed (1998) 
  Love's A Witch 06x05: (Oct/19/2003) As Olivia Callaway 
  Love's A Witch 06x05: (Oct/19/2003) As Olivia Callaway 

Bliss (2002) 
  The Value of X 01x04: (Mar/21/2002) As Marnie 
  The Value of X 01x04: (Mar/21/2002) As Marnie 

The Class (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sue 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sue 

Better Off Ted (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rebecca 
Trivia

Her father is an english teacher and her mother a psychologist.

In 2009, Lefevre donated $100 to Susan G. Komen for The Cure, a breast cancer charity, for every 10,000 people who followed her on Twitter.

She was replaced by Bryce Dallas Howard in the third movie of the Twilight saga. The studio attributed the move to scheduling conflicts.

Rachelle LeFevre Quotes
[About Twilight] There were three things about it that made me want to go for the audition: The first one was that [director] Catherine Hardwicke was attached; the second was that the role was to play a vampire; and the third was that I could do an adaptation of a book that's a trilogy, with the potential to explore a character, hopefully, over three films.

Twilight's got some avid — and rabid — fans.

When I was waitressing at a sushi restaurant and my customer, a Canadian TV producer, overheard me telling the hostess I wanted to be an actress and offered to get me my first audition.

[On her twitter account after the Golden Globes] Been trying 2 stay calm but...holy wow Paul Giamatti said my name in his G Globe speech! Dreamed of being an actor-never dared 2 dream that!