Login or register  
TV

Fritz Von Erich


Mostly Credited As: Fritz Von Erich
Sometimes Credited As: Tetsu no Tsume (Iron Claw)

Birth Name: Jack Barton Adkisson
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1929 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jewett, Texas
Date Of Death: September 10, 1997
Cause Of Death: Brain and lung cancer in Denton, Texas
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Fritz Von Erich




TV Appearances

World Class Championship Wrestling (2014)As: Himself
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (1963 - 1964)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fritz Von Erich Quotes

No quotes added for this person