Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jumbo Tsuruta


Mostly Credited As: Jumbo Tsuruta
Sometimes Credited As: Tommy Tsuruta
The Terror of Yamanashi

Birth Name: Tomomi Tsuruta
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1951 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Makioka, Yamanashi
Date Of Death: May 13, 2000
Cause Of Death: Complications from a kidney transplant in the Phil
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Jumbo Tsuruta




TV Appearances

AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (1984 - 1985)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jumbo Tsuruta Quotes

No quotes added for this person