Login or register  
TV

David Lovgren

Mostly Credited As: David Lovgren
Birth Name: David Karl Lovgren
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

David Lovgren



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Inquisition 05x13: (Oct/24/2008) As Kelore, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Veritas 07x15: (Mar/27/2008) As Lionel's Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Kinetic 01x13: (Feb/26/2002) As Derek Fox 

Psych (2006) 
  Shawn (and Gus) of the Dead 02x16: (Feb/15/2008) As William Wyles IV, [Co-Guest Stars]

Intelligence (CA) (2006) 
  A Man Escapes 02x01: (Oct/01/2007) As John Hogarty 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Sounds Like 02x04: (Nov/17/2006) As Therapist 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Salvation 01x21: (Apr/27/2006) As Charlie Holt, [Co-Guest Stars]

The L Word (2004) 
  Losing the Light 03x10: (Mar/12/2006) As Brad, [Co-Guest Stars]

John Doe (2002) 
  Save As...John Doe 01x18: (Mar/28/2003) As Randall Johansen 

Bliss (2002) 
  Voice 01x05: (Mar/28/2002) As Tyler 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Tipping Point 07x19: (Sep/15/2001) As Evan 
  Inner Child 06x11: (Apr/28/2000) As Eric Tanner 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Threshold (3) 05x02: (Jul/06/2001) As Va'lar 

The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998) 
  Never Say Die 01x16: (Feb/28/1999) As Alexander Sokolov 

First Wave (1998) 
  Mata Hari 01x03: (Sep/23/1998) As Elliot 

The Commish (1991) 
  Mansion 03x10: (Dec/04/1993) As Matthew Wallace 
  Dead Cadet's Society 02x15: (Feb/13/1993) As Ty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Lovgren Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news