Login or register  
TV

Leo Nomellini


Mostly Credited As: Leo Nomellini
Sometimes Credited As: Leo the Lion

Birth Name: Leo Joseph Nomellini
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1924 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Mauritania
Birth Place: Lucca, Tuscany
Date Of Death: October 17, 2000
Cause Of Death: Complications from a stroke in Stanford, CA
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Leo Nomellini




TV Appearances

AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (1961 - 1962, 1967 - 1968)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leo Nomellini Quotes

No quotes added for this person