Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bobo Brazil


Mostly Credited As: Bobo Brazil
Sometimes Credited As: Boo-Boo Brazil
Changus McSqeek
Bubu Brazil
The South American Giant

Birth Name: Houston Harris
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1924 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Benton Harbor, Michigan
Date Of Death: January 20, 1988
Cause Of Death: Stroke
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)





TV Appearances

WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Himself (1978)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (1970)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobo Brazil Quotes

No quotes added for this person