Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Wilbur Snyder


Mostly Credited As: Wilbur Snyder
Sometimes Credited As: California Comet
Worlds Most Scientific Wrestler

Birth Name: Wilbur E. Snyder
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1929 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Date Of Death: December 25, 1991
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause in Pompano Beach, Florida
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)





TV Appearances

AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (1961 - 1963, 1970 - 1976, 1980)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wilbur Snyder Quotes

No quotes added for this person