Login or register  
TV

Elizabeth Gaskell


Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Gaskell
Birth Name: Elizabeth Cleghorn Stevenson
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1810 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chelsea, London, England
Date Of Death: November 12, 1865
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cranford (2007) (2007)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth Gaskell Quotes

No quotes added for this person