Login or register  
TV

Michael Symon


Mostly Credited As: Michael Symon
Sometimes Credited As: Iron Chef Michael Symon

Birth Name: Michael D. Symon
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio

Michael Symon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
All-Star Academy (2015)As: Himself (Mentor)
America's Best Cook (2014)As: Himself (Coach)
Thanksgiving at Bobby's (2014)As: Himself
Symon's Suppers (2012)As: Himself (Host)
The Chew (2011)As: Himself (Presenter)
Cook Like an Iron Chef (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Food Feuds (2010)As: Himself (Host)
The Best Thing I Ever Ate (2009)As: Himself
The Next Iron Chef (2007)As: Himself (S01 - Winner / S02 - Iron Chef)
Dinner: Impossible (2007)As: Himself - Host (Season 5)
Iron Chef America (2005)As: Himself (Iron Chef)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Will Forte, Michael Symon 01x46: (May/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Mario Batali, Michael Symon, Clinton Kelly, guest co-host Mario Cantone 17x133: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Symon, guest co-host Gavin DeGraw 17x26: (Oct/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 130 16x130: (Mar/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 28 16x28: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12807 51x31: (May/14/2013) As Himself 
  #12806 51x30: (May/13/2013) As Himself 

Man Caves (2007) 
  Michael Symon 08x07: (Oct/28/2011) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Symon Quotes

No quotes added for this person