Login or register  
TV

Manu Chao

Mostly Credited As: Manu Chao
Sometimes Credited As: Oscar Tramor

Birth Name: José Manuel Arturo Tomás Chao
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Manu Chao



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Manu Chao 34x10: (Jan/24/2009) As Himself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Manu Chao, Babyshambles, Orchestra Baobab, Duffy, Dion 30x03: (Nov/23/2007) As Himself 

The Henry Rollins Show (2006) 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Manu Chao 02x18: (Aug/17/2007) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Verliebt in Berlin Songs:
Die Ohrfeige + Bongo Bong 
The O.C. Songs:
The Gringos + Lagrimas de Oro 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3083 + Tristeza Maleza 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Manu Chao Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..