Login or register  
TV

Werner Herzog

Mostly Credited As: Werner Herzog
Birth Name: Walter H. Stipetic
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Munich, Bavaria
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Werner Herzog



TV Appearances

Main cast 
On Death Row (2012)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  2017 07x01: (Jan/13/2015) As Keg Jeggings 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Ricky Spanish 07x17: (May/06/2012) Voiced  Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Werner Herzog 07x72: (Jun/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Scorpion’s Tale 22x15: (Mar/06/2011) Voiced  Pharmaceutical Representative 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  It's a Black President, Huey Freeman 03x01: (May/02/2010) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Adam Sandler, Werner Herzog, Jewel 15x116: (Jun/04/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Henry Rollins Show (2006) 
  Werner Herzog, Frank Black 01x03: (Apr/15/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Werner Herzog Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..