Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jeff Glor


Mostly Credited As: Jeff Glor
Birth Name: Jeffrey T. Glor
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tonawanda, New York

Jeff Glor




TV Appearances

Main cast 
CBS This Morning: Saturday (2012)As: Himself (Co-Host 2012)
The Early Show (1999)As: Himself (News Anchor 2011-2012)
The Saturday Early Show (1997)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 2007; News Anchor 2009-2010)
CBS Evening News With Scott Pelley (1948)As: Himself (Sunday Anchor 2012-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Under the Dome (2013) 
  Blue on Blue 01x05: (Jul/22/2013) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Glor Quotes

No quotes added for this person