Login or register  
TV

Ernest Haycox

Mostly Credited As: Ernest Haycox
Birth Name: Ernest James Haycox
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1899 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon
Date Of Death: October 13, 1950




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Cimarron City (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bitter Lesson 01x13 Jan/03/1959 As: Story
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Third Son 08x11 Dec/05/1958 As: Story
Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Inscrutable Man 02x14 Dec/09/1957 As: Story
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Windmill 03x28 Apr/24/1955 As: Story
Medallion Theatre (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Day in Town 02x14 Dec/12/1953 As: Story
The Motorola Television Hour (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Outlaw's Reckoning 01x01 Nov/03/1953 As: Story
Actors Studio (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Day in Town 01x15 Jan/02/1949 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ernest Haycox Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..