Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Philip Wylie


Mostly Credited As: Philip Wylie
Birth Name: Philip Gordon Wylie
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1902 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beverly, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: October 25, 1971
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Crunch and Des (1956)• Creator

Episode Crew


The Name of the Game (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
LA 2017 03x16 Jan/15/1971 As: Story
Playwrights '56 (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Answer 01x01 Oct/04/1955 As: Story
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blunder 01x02 Aug/10/1951 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Philip Wylie Quotes

No quotes added for this person