TV

Ben Wrigley


Mostly Credited As: Ben Wrigley
Birth Name: Benjamin Wrigley
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1903 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: October 06, 1994
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Jack Benny's Biography 03x11: (Nov/23/1970) As Butler 
  Lucy and Jack Benny's Biography 03x11: (Nov/23/1970) As Butler 
  Lucy and Liberace 02x16: (Jan/05/1970) As Williams 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Homer Pomeroy 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Goes to London 05x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Ticket Agent 
  Lucy Goes to London 05x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Ticket Agent 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 03x21: (Feb/15/1953) As Himself 
  Eddie Cantor 03x21: (Feb/15/1953) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Mimi Benzell, Ben Wrigley, George Johnstone 04x16: (Dec/31/1950) As Himself 
  Mimi Benzell, Ben Wrigley, George Johnstone 04x16: (Dec/31/1950) As Himself 
  Roberta Peters, Jean Carroll, Ana Ricardo, Ben Wrigley 04x12: (Dec/03/1950) As Himself 
  Roberta Peters, Jean Carroll, Ana Ricardo, Ben Wrigley 04x12: (Dec/03/1950) As Himself 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Footman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Footman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Wrigley Quotes

No quotes added for this person