Login or register  
TV

Jerry Jones

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Jones
Birth Name: Jerrell Wayne Jones
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Jerry Jones



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hard Knocks (2001)As: Himself (S02 & S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (2012) (2012) 
  J.R.'s Masterpiece 02x08: (Mar/11/2013) As Himself 

The League (2009) 
  Training Camp 04x01: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

Entourage (2004) 
  Tequila and Coke 07x07: (Aug/15/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Buzzed 07x02: (Jul/11/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Arli$$ (1996) 
  I Get Involved 05x03: (Jun/18/2000) As Himself 
  D-Day 04x10: (Aug/08/1999) As Himself 
  A Man of Our Times 01x01: (Aug/10/1996) As Himself 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Death by Kiki 04x04: (Nov/03/1983) As Newstand Guy 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  The Big Game 06x02: (Sep/17/1973) As Officer 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Boomerang 07x15: (Jan/12/1973) As Cabbie, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  Felix is Missing 01x11: (Dec/10/1970) As Attendant 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  The Babysitters 02x02: (Oct/02/1970) As Police Officer 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..