Login or register  
TV

Byron Palmer

Mostly Credited As: Byron Palmer
Birth Name: Byron Hunkins Palmer
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1920 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: September 30, 2009
Cause Of Death: natural causes




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Capering Camera 07x15: (Jan/16/1964) As Harper Green 
  The Case of the Resolute Reformer 04x14: (Jan/14/1961) As Charles Sistrom 
  The Case of the Wary Wildcatter 03x16: (Feb/20/1960) As Charles Houiston 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Ring 01x34: (May/24/1959) As Link 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Rescue of Dr. Beanes 03x26: (Jun/21/1955) As guest star 
  The Palmetto Conspiracy 03x25: (Jun/07/1955) As Joseph Howard 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Jule Styne, Sammy Cahn, Byron Palmer, Doretta Morrow 02x20: (Jan/23/1949) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Byron Palmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..