Login or register  
TV

Penny Singleton

Mostly Credited As: Penny Singleton
Sometimes Credited As: Dorothy McNulty

Birth Name: Mariana Dorothy Agnes Letitia McNulty
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1908 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: November 11, 2003
Cause Of Death: Complications of a stroke in Sherman Oaks, Califor

Penny Singleton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jetsons (1962)As: Jane Jetson -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Perfect Foil 02x21: (Apr/13/1986) As Aunt Mildred 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Sounds and Silences 05x27: (Apr/03/1964) As Mrs. Flemington 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Holy Terror 12x03: (Oct/22/1963) As Maggie Franklin 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Johnny Grant 08x14: (Dec/11/1960) As Herself 
  Ken Murray 08x09: (May/18/1960) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Penny Singleton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..