Login or register  
TV

Begona Palacios

Mostly Credited As: Begona Palacios
Birth Name: Maria Begona Palacios Rios
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1941 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal
Date Of Death: March 01, 2000
Cause Of Death: liver disease
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Run, Buddy, Run (1966) 
  Grand Mexican Hotel 01x11: (Nov/21/1966) As Rosita 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Begona Palacios Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..