Login or register  
TV

Woody Chambliss

Mostly Credited As: Woody Chambliss
Sometimes Credited As: Woodrow Chambliss

Birth Name: Woodrow Lewis Chambliss
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1914 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Texas
Date Of Death: January 08, 1981
Cause Of Death: cancer

Woody Chambliss



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Remembrance 08x18: (Jan/24/1980) As Cousin Zadok Walton 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Hillary 02x05: (Feb/26/1979) As Citizen 
  Season 1, Episode 13 01x13: (May/21/1978) As Mr. McGreevy 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/12/1978) As Mr. Greevy 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  Man Out of Time 01x05: (Oct/17/1977) As Lab Tech One 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Night of the Full Moon 03x13: (Dec/28/1976) As ... 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Bionic Boy 04x08: (Nov/07/1976) As Mr. Savannah 
  The Midas Touch 02x07: (Nov/15/1974) As Pop ((as Woodrow Chambliss)), [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Hiders 20x15: (Jan/13/1975) As Woody Lathrop 
  The Fourth Victim 20x08: (Nov/04/1974) As Woody Lathrop 
  Disciple 19x24: (Apr/01/1974) As Woody Lathrop 
  Trail of Bloodshed 19x21: (Mar/01/1974) As Woody Lathrop 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  The Feathered Serpent 01x04: (Oct/07/1971) As Mayor Evans 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  The Circle of Time 01x04: (Oct/08/1969) As Abner Hotchman 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Beast That Walks Like a Man 01x11: (Nov/30/1967) As Oliver Wheelwright 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Flying Pie Plate 02x06: (Oct/21/1966) As Wingo, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Church Organ 06x14: (Dec/13/1965) As Harlan Robinson 
  Aunt Bee's Invisible Beau 05x27: (Mar/29/1965) As Orville Hendricks 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Blind Circle 05x14: (Dec/16/1961) As McCormack (as Woodrow Chambliss) 
  The Colonel and the Lady 01x11: (Nov/23/1957) As Hotel Clerk 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Deadline 01x23: (Mar/02/1961) As Edgar Lees 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Big Train (2) 02x13: (Jan/12/1961) As Burt, [Uncredited]

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Six Feet of Gold 02x20: (Feb/25/1960) As O'Malley (as Woodrow Chambliss) 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Thunder on the River 01x23: (Mar/12/1959) As guest star 
  Ticket to Natchez 01x03: (Oct/23/1958) As guest star 
  Return to New Orleans 01x01: (Oct/02/1958) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Lucky Loser 02x02: (Sep/27/1958) As Fred Haley 
  The Case of the Fugitive Nurse 01x22: (Feb/15/1958) As Phil Reese 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Misfire 01x07: (Dec/10/1957) As Boswell Newsome 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Woody Chambliss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..