Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Georgia King


Mostly Credited As: Georgia King
Birth Name: Georgia May King
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Georgia King




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vice Principals (2015)As: Ms. Amanda Snodgrass
The New Normal (2012)As: Goldie Clemmons
Sugartown (2011)As: Carmen
Episode Cast Credits 

Vicious (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Jun/15/2015) As Jess, [Starring Roles]
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jun/01/2015) As Jess, [Starring Roles]

Sinbad (2012) 
  The Siren 01x06: (Aug/12/2012) As Roisin 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Hallowe'en Party 12x02: (Oct/27/2010) As Frances Drake 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Little Dorrit: (Part 1) 39x09: (Mar/29/2009) As Pet Meagles 
  The Sally Lockhart Mysteries: The Shadow in the North 38x24: (Sep/28/2008) As Lady Mary 

Little Dorrit (2008) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Dec/03/2008) As Pet Gowan 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Nov/27/2008) As Pat Gowan 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/26/2008) As Pet Gowan 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/20/2008) As Pet Gowan 

Sally Lockhart Series (2006) 
  The Shadow In The North 01x02: (Dec/30/2007) As Lady Mary 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Georgia King Quotes

No quotes added for this person