Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rav Wilding


Mostly Credited As: Rav Wilding
Birth Name: Ravin Mika Coothoopermal
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Canterbury, Kent, England
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Rav Wilding




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Law and Disorder: Catching Crims Live (2014)As: Himself
Crime Scene Rescue (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Frontline Police (2012)As: Presenter
Hero Squad (2012)As: Himself
Britain's Bravest Cops (2011)As: Himself
Neighbourhood Blues (2011)As: Presenter
71 Degrees North (2010)As: Himself (Series 2)
Remembrance Week (2010)As: Presenter
Crimewatch Roadshow (2009)As: Presenter (2009-present)
Helicopter Heroes (2007)As: Himself (Series 2)
Missing (UK) (2005)As: Presenter (2008-present)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 7, 3rd Eliminated)
Crimewatch UK (1984)As: Himself (Co-Presenter 2004-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 20, 2015 27x154: (Apr/20/2015) As Himself 
  July 29, 2013 25x225: (Jul/29/2013) As Himself 
  January 25, 2013 25x98: (Jan/25/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  January 24, 2013 25x97: (Jan/24/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Text Santa: Little Helpers (2014) 
  Do It Bounce-A-Thon 01x06: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself (Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself (12 Days of Christmas Challenge, Fundraising Ideas), [Featuring]

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Suzi Perry, Rav Wilding and Rona Levin 01x23: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 7, 2014 15x66: (Apr/07/2014) As Himself 
  April 24, 2013 14x78: (Apr/24/2013) As Himself 
  August 17, 2012 13x160: (Aug/17/2012) As Himself 
  March 28, 2012 13x58: (Mar/28/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 27, 2013 03x250: (Aug/27/2013) As Himself 
  July 10, 2013 03x216: (Jul/10/2013) As Himself 
  February 4, 2013 03x104: (Feb/04/2013) As Himself 
  November 2, 2011 02x43: (Nov/02/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 250 03x250: (Aug/27/2013) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 244 02x244: (Aug/27/2012) As Himself 

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jun/16/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 141 17x141: (Apr/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 11 17x11: (Sep/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 13 16x13: (Sep/21/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 14 02x14: (Jul/26/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 50 04x50: (Jul/24/2012) As Himself 

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Crime & Medical 01x06: (Apr/12/2012) As Himself 

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/14/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Jedward's Big Adventure (2012) 
  Jurassic Coast 01x03: (Feb/08/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  November 25, 2011 01x104: (Nov/25/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 9, Episode 43 09x43: (Nov/02/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 168 01x168: (Oct/18/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 7, 2011 06x41: (Sep/07/2011) As Himself 
  May 30, 2011 05x214: (May/30/2011) As Himself 
  April 11, 2011 05x179: (Apr/11/2011) As Himself 
  February 4, 2011 05x134: (Feb/04/2011) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Rav Wilding/Blythe Duff 05x09: (Nov/06/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 27, 2010 11x270: (Sep/27/2010) As Himself 
  June 7, 2010 11x158: (Jun/07/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 20, 2010 18x232: (Aug/20/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 44 17x44: (Jul/29/2010) As Himself 
  Series 16, Episode 7 16x07: (Jan/11/2010) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 76 15x76: (Sep/01/2009) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 51 15x51: (Aug/03/2009) As Himself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 21 01x21: (Jun/28/2010) As Himself 

A Night of Heroes: The Sun Military Awards (2008) 
  The 2009 Awards 01x02: (Dec/21/2009) As Himself 

Watchdog (1985) 
  Series 25, Episode 8 25x08: (Oct/29/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 4 04x04: (Jun/17/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 6, Episode 2 06x02: (Dec/29/2008) As Himself 

Hole in the Wall (UK) (2008) 
  Series 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/15/2008) As Himself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Carol Vorderman, Neil Fox, Trisha Goddard, Amanda Holden, Rav Wilding, Kate Garraway, John Barrowman, Louis Walsh 02x05: (Nov/07/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rav Wilding Quotes

No quotes added for this person