Login or register  
TV

Marc Norman

Mostly Credited As: Marc Norman
Birth Name: Marc Brian Norman
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 71st Annual Academy Awards 47x01: (Mar/21/1999) As Winner: Best Picture / Best Original Screenplay (for 'Shakespeare in Love') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 56th Annual Golden Globe Awards 56x01: (Jan/24/1999) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical / Best Screenplay (for 'Shakespeare in Love') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Downtown (1986) (1986)• Producer
• Created By

Episode Crew


The White Shadow (1978) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Mister Hero 03x08 Jan/13/1981 As: Director
Coolidge Goes Hollywood 02x23 Mar/18/1980 As: Director
The Hitter 02x21 Mar/04/1980 As: Director
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Innocent 05x03 Oct/03/1970 As: Story, Teleplay
Featured Songs

Summerland Songs:
Into My Life + Don't Care 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marc Norman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..