Login or register  
TV

Adele

Mostly Credited As: Adele
Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Enfield, North London, England

Adele



Adele Adele Adele
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Winner: Best Original Song (for 'Skyfall') 

Brit Awards (1977) 
  The BRITs 2013 33x01: (Feb/20/2013) As Herself (Winner - British Single), [Featuring]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards 70x01: (Jan/13/2013) As Winner: Best Original Song (for "Skyfall" from 'Skyfall') 

... Sings... (2012) 
  ... Sings James Bond 01x01: (Dec/14/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  The 51st Annual Grammy Awards 51x01: (Feb/08/2009) As Herself (Performer) 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Sarah Jessica Parker, Lewis Hamilton, Adele 01x01: (Sep/03/2011) As Herself 

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 12, Episode 16 12x16: (May/10/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jack Whitehall, Adele, Miranda Hart, Camilla, Nico 09x03: (Apr/29/2011) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Adele 05x34: (Feb/28/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Donald Rumsfeld, Cobie Smulders, Adele 18x94: (Feb/21/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Seth Rogen, Tom Dreesen, Adele 16x115: (Mar/30/2009) As Herself 
  Mike Myers, BMX star Kevin Robinson, Adele 15x134: (Jun/16/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

This Morning (1988) 
  January 28, 2011 23x100: (Jan/28/2011) As Herself 

The Voice of Holland (2010) 
  Finale 01x40: (Jan/21/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Jonathan Ross, Kevin Bridges, Jack Whitehall, Adele 05x05: (Jan/17/2011) As Herself 

Madiwodovrijdagshow (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 53 01x53: (Nov/25/2010) As Herself 

Ushi & The Family (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Dec/05/2009) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Snoop Dogg, Jerry Ferrara, Adele 01x20: (Jun/26/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  In the Stars 03x22: (May/14/2009) As Herself 

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 25 04x25: (Apr/18/2009) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Michael Clarke Duncan, Richard Zoglin, Adele 05x26: (Feb/09/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kate Beckinsale/Adele/Chester Pitts 06x67: (Dec/10/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Larry the Cable Guy, Chris Matthews, Adele 17x41: (Nov/18/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 41 13x41: (Oct/27/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 3 05x15: (Oct/25/2008) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Josh Brolin/Adele 34x05: (Oct/18/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Ralf Little, Jamie Reynolds, Adele, Mark Ronson, Tim Minchin 22x01: (Oct/02/2008) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Dr. Phil, Kevin Connolly, Adele 15x156: (Sep/04/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 23 05x23: (Apr/16/2008) As Herself 

Lily Allen And Friends (2008) 
  Martin Freeman, Lee Mack, Adele, The Gay Barbie Boys 01x02: (Feb/19/2008) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jeremy Clarkson, Renée Zellweger, Jerry Seinfeld, Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Adele 13x14: (Dec/07/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  Christmas Special 2006 (Dec/25/2006) As Herself (Performer) 
Featured Songs

Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3167 + Chasing Pavements 
90210 Songs:
Wild Alaskan Salmon + Many Shades of Black 
The Jet Set + Daydreamer 
We're Not In Kansas Anymore + Chasing Pavements 
Sport Relief Songs:
Sport Relief 2012 + Chasing Pavements 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
Daddy Issues + Don't You Remember 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
This Is How We Do It + Rumour Has It
+ Someone Like You 
Freedom (2) + Hometown Glory 
The Secret Circle Songs:
Loner + Lovesong 
Unforgettable Songs:
Lost Things + Lovesong 
Up In Flames + One And Only 
The Academy Awards Songs:
The 85th Annual Academy Awards + Skyfall 
Trivia

As of June 2012 she is currently expecting her first child.

Adele Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Margaret Pomeranz and David Stratton Announce Joint Departure from At The Movies

The major Australian network, ABC have announced today that both David..

'People's Choice Awards 2015' Press Release from CBS

'People's Choice Awards 2015' to Air Live on Wednesday, Jan. 7,..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..