Login or register  
TV

Joey Lawrence

Mostly Credited As: Joey Lawrence
Sometimes Credited As: Joseph Lawrence
Joe Lawrence

Birth Name: Joseph Lawrence Mignogna, Jr.
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Joey Lawrence



Joey Lawrence
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Splash (US) (2013)As: Himself (Co-Host)
That's So '80s (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Melissa & Joey (2010)As: Joe Longo
Masters of Dance (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S03 - 3rd Place)
Run of the House (2003)As: Kurt Franklin (credited as Joseph Lawrence)
Brotherly Love (US) (1995)As: Joe Roman
Blossom (1991)As: Joey Russo
Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988)As: Himself (Co-Host - 1994)
Gimme a Break! (1981)As: Joey Donovan (S03-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Karina Smirnoff & Joey Lawrence 01x94: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Biggest Loser Host Alison Sweeney and Joey Lawrence! 01x163: (Jun/09/2014) As Himself 

Californication (2007) 
  Quitters 06x02: (Jan/20/2013) As Brian 

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  From Child Star to Chippendale: Joey Lawrence; NCIS: LA Star Daniela Ruah 01x37: (Oct/30/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  2011: A Spanx Odyssey 01x29: (Jan/10/2011) As Himself (“Conan's Video Blog” Segment) 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Joey Lawrence, Gabrielle Carteris, John Ventimiglia, Paul Shaffer 02x17: (Jan/01/2011) As Himself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  ...Comes Around 03x23: (May/09/2007) As Clay Dobson 
  Cold Reveal 03x22: (May/02/2007) As Clay Dobson 
  Past Imperfect 03x21: (Apr/25/2007) As Clay Dobson 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big 'Who You Gonna Call' Episode 04x22: (May/15/2006) As Brett Mahoney 
  The Big Hide and Sneak Episode 04x21: (May/15/2006) As Brett Mahoney 
  The Big Mother's What?! Episode 04x20: (May/01/2006) As Brett Mahoney 
  The Big 'What Have We Done?' Episode 04x18: (Apr/17/2006) As Brett 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  10/28/03 02x42: (Oct/28/2003) As Himself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  And Promises to Keep 02x01: (Sep/28/2003) As Michael Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]
  City on Fire 01x25: (May/18/2003) As Michael Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]
  High Hopes 01x24: (May/11/2003) As Michael Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]
  Down the Shore 01x23: (May/04/2003) As Michael Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Sep/24/2003) As Himself 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  Eye of the Storm 02x08: (May/18/2002) Voiced  Dex Finley 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Fool For Love 05x12: (Jan/03/1999) As Jesse 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Deconstructing Peri 01x07: (Nov/07/1998) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Joey Lawrence 02x134: (Oct/20/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The John Larroquette Show (1993) 
  Whipping Post 02x16: (Feb/07/1995) As Carly's Brother 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  7th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 07x01: (1994) As Host 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Girls and Boy 02x02: (Feb/13/1993) As Jeff Thornton 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4473 30x62: (Feb/04/1992) As Himself 
  Show #4408 29x178: (Sep/24/1991) As Himself 
  841031 23x03: (Oct/31/1984) As Himself 

Silver Spoons (1982) 
  The Best Christmas Ever 01x13: (Dec/18/1982) As Joey Thompson 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Brotherly Love (US) (1995)• Main Title Theme Written/performed
Melissa & Joey (2010)• Executive Producer
• Theme By

Episode Crew


Melissa & Joey (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bad Influence 03x12 Aug/14/2013 As: Director
Wherefore Art Lennox 02x13 Aug/15/2012 As: Director
Brotherly Love (US) (1995) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Girl Crazy 02x24 May/18/1997 As: Director
I Scream, You Scream (1) 02x21 Apr/27/1997 As: Director
The Comet 02x16 Feb/09/1997 As: Director
Trivia

Joey is the older brother of actors Andrew Lawrence and Matthew Lawrence.

Joey Lawrence Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..