Login or register  
TV

Rudi Falkenhagen

Mostly Credited As: Rudi Falkenhagen
Birth Name: Rudolf Johan Falkenhagen
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1933 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Diemen, Noord-Holland
Date Of Death: January 26, 2005
Cause Of Death: cancer of the oesophagus

Rudi Falkenhagen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Laat maar zitten (1988)As: Prison guard Miechels
Dossier Verhulst (1986)As: Henri Bolleman
Herenstraat 10 (1983)As: Jack
Fabriek, De (1981)As: Dries Rustenburg
Hollands Glorie (1977)As: Janus
Episode Cast Credits 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord op ome Arie 06x07: (Nov/17/2000) As Arie Smit 

Moordspel (1987) 
  Riskant roulette 01x06: (Mar/06/1987) As Jaime Braganza-Cezar 

Kip en het ei, De (1985) 
  Ziekenbezoek 01x09: (Apr/10/1985) As Koos van Vooren 
  Mens sauna 01x04: (Mar/06/1985) As Koos van Vooren 
  Wanklanken 01x02: (Feb/20/1985) As Koos van Vooren 

Herenstraat 10 (1983) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Jan/14/1984) As Jack 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/07/1984) As Jack 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Dec/31/1983) As Jack 

Dagboek van een herdershond (1978) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jan/29/1980) As Chaplain Lumens 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Jan/08/1980) As Chaplain Lumens 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jan/01/1980) As Chaplain Lumens 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Dec/18/1979) As Chaplain Lumens 

Het is weer zo laat (1978) 
  De sigaar 01x08: (Apr/09/1978) As Man with baby 
  Bergafwaarts 01x07: (Apr/02/1978) As Man with baby 

Meisje met de blauwe hoed, Het (1972) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/02/1973) As Betsy's brother-in-law 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hollands Glorie (1977)• Second Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rudi Falkenhagen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..