Login or register  
TV

Jules Hamel

Mostly Credited As: Jules Hamel
Birth Name: Julius Caesar Hamel
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Jules Hamel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Westenwind (1999)As: Bas Janssen (S04-S07)
Diamant (1993)As: Thomas van Tellingen
Goede Tijden, Slechte Tijden (1990)As: Maximiliaan Sanders (2002)
Dossier Verhulst (1986)As: Roel Smits
Episode Cast Credits 

Keyzer en de Boer Advocaten (2005) 
  Loverboy 02x15: (Feb/26/2007) As Judge Weerdenstein 
  Nekschot 02x12: (Feb/05/2007) As Judge Weerdenstein 
  Uit het leven 02x08: (Jan/08/2007) As Judge Weerdenstein 
  De Aanslag 02x01: (Nov/13/2006) As Judge Weerdenstein 

Grijpstra & De Gier (2004) 
  Pleurodira 02x08: (Apr/22/2005) As Leo Corbijn 

Zes minuten (2004) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/30/2004) As Husband 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord met hulp van buitenaf 07x10: (Dec/14/2001) As Frank van der Meulen 
  De Cock en de moord onder de doktoren 01x11: (Jan/26/1996) As Dr. Jan-Willem van der Molen 

Spangen (1999) 
  Wroeging 02x02: (Mar/25/2001) As Rob Alferts 

Westenwind (1999) 
  Het tiende gebod 05x01: (Mar/05/2001) As Bas Janssen 
  Door het vuur 04x13: (Jan/01/2001) As Bas Janssen 
  Over de schreef 04x12: (Dec/18/2000) As Bas Janssen 
  Nevada blues 04x11: (Dec/11/2000) As Bas Janssen 

Verkeerd verbonden (2000) 
  Op hoop van zegen 01x04: (Nov/02/2000) As Chris Glastra 

Wildschut & De Vries (2000) 
  Rotdingen 01x02: (Sep/23/2000) As Doctor Van Raemsdonck 

Aanklacht, De (2000) 
  De zaak: Judaskus 01x08: (Jun/08/2000) As Mayor Van Zutphen 

Oud geld (1998) 
  Ritmestoornis 02x08: (Mar/02/1999) As Van Someren 
  Een tijdelijk dipje 02x07: (Feb/23/1999) As Van Someren 

Flodder (1993) 
  Schijnvertoning 04x12: (Dec/23/1996) As Notary 

Vrouwenvleugel (1993) 
  Season 1, Episode 20 01x20: (May/15/1993) As Lodewijk Zandbergen 
  Season 1, Episode 18 01x18: (May/01/1993) As Lodewijk Zandbergen 
  Season 1, Episode 17 01x17: (Apr/24/1993) As Lodewijk Zandbergen 
  Season 1, Episode 16 01x16: (Apr/17/1993) As Lodewijk Zandbergen 

Pleidooi (1993) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/05/1993) As Doctor Miedema 

Spijkerhoek (1989) 
  De wraak 06x13: (1992) As Johannes Dekker 
  De ontruiming 06x12: (1992) As Johannes Dekker 
  Ten einde raad 06x10: (1992) As Johannes Dekker 
  Ochtendziekte 06x09: (1992) As Johannes Dekker 

Medisch Centrum West (1988) 
  Een hart in het nauw 03x12: (Jan/11/1991) As Dhr. Oomen 
  Een hoge prijs 03x11: (Jan/04/1991) As Dhr. Oomen 
  De vergissing 03x10: (Dec/28/1990) As Dhr. Oomen 
  De toekomst 03x09: (Dec/21/1990) As Dhr. Oomen 

12 steden, 13 ongelukken (1990) 
  Amersfoort 02x04: (Dec/29/1990) As Willem 

Brug, De (1990) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Oct/21/1990) As NSB member Woudstra 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/23/1990) As NSB member Woudstra 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/16/1990) As NSB member Woudstra 

Moordspel (1987) 
  Gelukkig nieuwjaar 01x01: (Jan/30/1987) As Marijn Lietaard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brother of Maxim Hamel

Jules Hamel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news