Login or register  
TV

Montie Montana


Mostly Credited As: Montie Montana
Sometimes Credited As: Monty Montana

Birth Name: Owen Harlan Mickel
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1910 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wolf Point, Montana
Date Of Death: May 20, 1998





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Jenny 08x05: (Oct/13/1962) As Joe 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Mail Order Groom 02x16: (Jan/12/1960) As Stagecoach Driver (as Monty Montana) 
  The Gaucho 01x14: (Dec/30/1958) As Cowboy 

26 Men (1957) 
  Trail of Revenge 02x15: (Jan/13/1959) As Cowhand 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Montie Montana Quotes

No quotes added for this person