Login or register  
TV

Rhea Perlman

Mostly Credited As: Rhea Perlman
Birth Name: Rhea Jo Perlman
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Rhea Perlman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kirstie (2013)As: Thelma Katz
Robot & Monster (2012)As: Nessie -- [Voice]
Pearl (1996)As: Pearl Caraldo
Cheers (1982)As: Carla Lozupone Tortelli LeBec
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Christmas 03x11: (Dec/09/2014) As Annette Castellano 
  How To Lose a Mom in Ten Days 03x09: (Nov/25/2014) As Annette Castellano 
  Diary of a Mad Indian Woman 03x08: (Nov/18/2014) As Annette Castellano 
  We Need To Talk About Annette 03x07: (Nov/11/2014) As Annette Castellano 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 216 63x216: (Nov/10/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  Uncle Benjamin 02x19: (Mar/21/2014) As Janet, [Special Guest Stars]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Finger Lenting Good 08x08: (Jan/06/2013) Voiced  Herself 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Everything Goes Better With Vampires 03x16: (Mar/28/2012) As Jacki 

Hung (2009) 
  Beaverland 02x06: (Aug/08/2010) As Vera-Joan Skagle 
  "The Rita Flower" or "The Indelible Stench" 01x07: (Aug/16/2009) As Vera-Joan Skagle 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Unorthodox 09x13: (Jan/15/2008) As Attorney Roxanna Fox, [Special Guest Stars]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 55 03x55: (Jun/15/2007) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Bobby Dean, Jamie Dean, Rhea Perlman 01x60: (Apr/13/2007) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Oded Fehr, Rob Morrow, Rhea Perlman, Sarah Rush 01x64: (Dec/15/2006) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Randy Jackson, Rhea Perlman, Toby Keith 03x141: (Apr/18/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Rhea Perlman, Chastity Bono, Tempestt Bledsoe 09x19: (Jan/26/2006) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 116 05x116: (Jun/11/2002) As Herself 

Fat Actress (2005) 
  Hold This 01x07: (Apr/18/2005) As Herself 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Homework 01x04: (Oct/27/2004) As Eleanor Frank 

Frasier (1993) 
  Cheerful Goodbyes 09x21: (Apr/30/2002) As Carla Tortelli, [Special Guest Stars]

Becker (1998) 
  Psycho Therapy 04x01: (Oct/01/2001) As Dr. Katherine Simmons, [Special Guest Stars]

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Falling Up 04x15: (Feb/26/2001) As Dr. Helen Tooth 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Valentine's Day 07x12: (Feb/08/1999) As Mrs. Ramona DiChristophoro 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  Dating for Ratings 02x05: (Dec/20/1997) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Rhea Perlman, Ray Ramano, Ice Cube 04x91: (Jan/31/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rhea Perlman, Dot Richardson, Reggie McFadden 03x197: (Aug/06/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Critic (1994) 
  From Chunk to Hunk 02x05: (Apr/02/1995) Voiced  Rhea Perlman 
  Sherman, Woman and Child 02x01: (Mar/05/1995) Voiced  Ardeth 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Fear of Flying 06x11: (Dec/18/1994) Voiced  Carla 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! (May/18/1994) As Herself 

Roc (1991) 
  The Stan Who Came to Dinner 01x17: (Jan/19/1992) As Stan's wife 

Blossom (1991) 
  Dad's Girlfriend 01x04: (Jan/14/1991) As The Godmother, [Special Guest Stars]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 41st Annual Emmy Awards 41x01: (Sep/17/1989) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Cheers') 
  The 38th Annual Emmy Awards 38x01: (Sep/21/1986) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Cheers') 
  The 37th Annual Emmy Awards 37x01: (Sep/22/1985) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Cheers') 
  The 36th Annual Emmy Awards 36x01: (Sep/23/1984) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Cheers') 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Network 02x08: (Dec/01/1987) As Herself 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Cheers 03x24: (Mar/27/1985) As Carla 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Danny DeVito & Rhea Perlman/Eddy Grant 09x02: (Oct/15/1983) As Herself (Co-Host) 

Crumbs (2006) 
  A Loon Again, Naturally 01x11: (Unaired) As Camille Spadaro, [Special Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rhea Perlman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..