Login or register  
TV

Tim Woods

Mostly Credited As: Tim Woods
Sometimes Credited As: Mr. Wrestling
Mr. Wrestling I
George Woodin
'Mr. Wrestling' Tim Woods

Birth Name: George Burrell Woodin
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1934 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charlotte, North Carolina
Date Of Death: November 30, 2002
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Charlotte, NC

Tim Woods



TV Appearances

WCW WorldWide (1975)As: 'Mr. Wrestling' Tim Woods (1975 - 1980)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Woods Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..