Login or register  
TV

Tobey Maguire

Mostly Credited As: Tobey Maguire
Sometimes Credited As: Toby Maguire
Tobias Maguire

Birth Name: Tobias Vincent Maguire
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Tobey Maguire



Tobey Maguire
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Spoils Of Babylon (2014)As: Devon Morehouse
Great Scott! (1992)As: Scott Melrod
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Tobey Maguire, Sean Lowe & Peta Murgatroyd 31x179: (May/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 18, Episode 277 25x212: (Jun/26/2007) As Himself 
  Carmen Electra, Tobey Maguire, Ne-Yo, 25x172: (May/01/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Tobey Maguire, Kerry Washington, will.i.am 11x80: (May/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tobey Maguire, Tom Odell 20x124: (May/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Aron Ralston, Tobey Maguire 10x168: (Jul/21/2003) As Himself 
  Tom Brokaw, Tobey Maquire, Fiona Apple 05x73: (Jan/06/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Tobey Maguire, Chris Colfer, Rickie Lee Jones 01x114: (Dec/01/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Tobey Maguire; Survivor Castoff; 08x175: (May/04/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tobey Maguire 05x28: (Mar/01/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tobey Maguire 12x58: (May/01/2007) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Tobey Maguire 56x171: (Apr/30/2007) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Tobey Maguire & Kirsten Dunst, Bill Bailey, Sarah Brightman, Jamie T 12x05: (Apr/27/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tobey Maguire, Tori Spelling, Wicked 15x137: (Apr/18/2007) As Himself 
  Tobey Maguire, spider expert Jules Sylvester, Sarah McLachlan 15x60: (Dec/15/2006) As Himself 
  Toby Maguire, Tammy Pescatelli, Aimee Mann 11x250: (Jul/16/2003) As Himself 
  Eliza Dushka, Carole King & Louise Goffin 10x197: (May/07/2002) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Comic-Con Masquerade, Batman vs. Superman 02x134: (Jul/25/2006) As Himself 
  Comic-Con 2006: Lost, Spider-man 3 02x133: (Jul/24/2006) As Himself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 17x01: (Apr/03/2004) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Tobey Maguire/Sisqo 25x17: (Apr/18/2000) As Himself (Host) 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Prodigal Son 02x16: (Mar/05/1994) As Duane Parsons 

Eerie, Indiana (1991) 
  Dead Letter 01x08: (Nov/10/1991) As Tripp McConnell 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I'll Never Be the Same 05x04: (Nov/06/1991) As Terry Fitzroy 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Valentine's Day 03x17: (Feb/12/1991) As Jeff 

Blossom (1991) 
  Sex, Lies and Teenagers 01x06: (Feb/04/1991) As Boy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Spoils Of Babylon (2014)• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Good friends with Leonardo DiCaprio.

Dropped out of high school after ninth grade for more time to act.

He is a vegetarian.

He is 5'8' (1.73 m)

Is friends with Kirsten Dunst.

Tobey is a discreet member of AA (Alcoholics Anonymous).

In 2002, he was engaged to Rashida Jones.

Tobey is known for his role as Peter Parker/Spider-Man in the Spider-Man movies.

He likes cooking, yoga, and chess.

Tobey Maguire Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..