Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bennye Gatteys


Mostly Credited As: Bennye Gatteys
Birth Name: Bennye Laura Gatteys
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Brighter Day (1954)As: Judith Potter (1962)
Episode Cast Credits 

Baretta (1975) 
  Don't Kill the Sparrows 03x13: (Jan/12/1977) As Janice 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Unlikely Heirs 06x03: (Oct/09/1976) As Cheryl 
  The Screenwriter 04x01: (Sep/14/1974) As Laurie Coleman 
  Understanding 03x13: (Dec/15/1973) As Ann 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Soldier on the Hill 02x23: (Mar/27/1976) As Anne 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Children of Spider County 01x21: (Feb/17/1964) As Anna Bishop 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Far Places 08x30: (Apr/06/1963) As Millie Smith 

Going My Way (1962) 
  My Son, the Social Worker 01x15: (Jan/09/1963) As Janis Lenihan 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Five by Eight 01x11: (Dec/10/1962) As Joyce Carroll 

The New Breed (1961) 
  How Proud the Guilty 01x22: (Feb/27/1962) As Jane Morley 

Straightaway (1961) 
  Escape From Darkness 01x19: (Feb/14/1962) As Jill 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Bettina May Story 05x12: (Dec/20/1961) As Ginny Kiefer 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Star Witness: the Lili Parrish Story 10x08: (Nov/12/1961) As Madeleine Parrish 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Leopard's Spots 02x10: (Nov/11/1961) As Charity 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Death Raffle 06x04: (Oct/21/1961) As Jessamie 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Brief Encounter 05x26: (Mar/26/1961) As Rose 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Bell 01x17: (Mar/09/1961) As Susanna Cabot 

Studio One (1948) 
  Love Me to Pieces 09x40: (Jul/15/1957) As Sue Richards 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  I am Fifteen, and I Don't Want to Die 10x05: (Oct/17/1956) As Christine Anthony 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bennye Gatteys Quotes

No quotes added for this person