Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Phil Donahue


Mostly Credited As: Phil Donahue
Birth Name: Phillip John Donahue
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Phil Donahue




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sex: The Revolution (2008)As: Himself
The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974)As: Himself (Host 1988 & 1992)
The Phil Donahue Show (1970)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah: Donahue, Sally, Geraldo, Montel, Ricki: Talk Show Hosts-Where Are They Now? 25x42: (Nov/10/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Tracking Down High Fuel Prices 10x172: (Sep/21/2005) As Himself 
  Christmas Under Siege: Secularists Strike Back 09x250: (Dec/20/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Phil Donahue, Fischerspooner 02x23: (Feb/26/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 143 05x143: (Jul/18/2002) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 47 05x47: (Mar/06/2002) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Phil Donahue 05x141: (Nov/01/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Frasier (1993) 
  Our Parents, Ourselves 06x12: (Jan/21/1999) Voiced  Larry 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Phil Donahue, Art Garfunkel, Lenny Dykstra, Paul Molitor 01x42: (Oct/26/1993) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Phil Donahue, Melissa Gilbert 01x08: (Sep/22/1993) As Himself 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 19th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 19x01: (Jun/23/1992) As Himself (Host) 
  The 15th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 15x01: (Jun/29/1988) As Himself (Host) 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Tony Micelli, This is Your Life 08x15: (Feb/01/1992) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Blossom (1991) 
  Sex, Lies and Teenagers 01x06: (Feb/04/1991) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Splatoon 05x09: (Jan/03/1991) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phil Donahue Quotes

No quotes added for this person