Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rex Ryon


Mostly Credited As: Rex Ryon
Birth Name: Rex Garner Yon
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1953 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Date Of Death: April 19, 2005

Rex Ryon




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Crusade (1999) 
  The Long Road 01x02: (Jun/16/1999) As First Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Weird Science (1994) 
  Gary and Wyatt's Bloodsucking Adventure 04x19: (Jun/01/1996) As Bouncer 

ER (1994) 
  Fevers of Unknown Origin 02x20: (May/02/1996) As Eugene 

The Watcher (1995) 
  Second Chances: Last Time Around / Jack Flash / Hit Man 01x11: (Apr/11/1995) As O.B. 

Bodies of Evidence (1992) 
  Whispers of the Dead 02x01: (Mar/30/1993) As Fred 

Blossom (1991) 
  Only When I Laugh (a.k.a. The Last Laugh) 03x07: (Oct/05/1992) As Bouncer 
  Tough Love 01x10: (Mar/04/1991) As Cop 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Rat Pack 01x16: (Jan/20/1987) As Sweet's Man 

Heart of the City (1986) 
  A Rough Ride on Life's Merry-Go-Round 01x11: (Dec/20/1986) As Harmon 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Twice Stung 02x03: (Oct/06/1986) As Carl 

The A-Team (1983) 
  A Little Town With an Accent 04x22: (May/06/1986) As Kelvin 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Mad Dogs and Englishmen 06x14: (Jan/23/1986) As Dan Davis 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Robin And Marian 03x07: (Dec/03/1985) As Unknown 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  A Relative Situation 02x15: (Feb/11/1985) As Unknown 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Nightmare Man 03x13: (Jan/04/1985) As Huge Orderly 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Cast in Steele 03x09: (Dec/04/1984) As Julian 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  It Only Hurts When I'm Gay 01x12: (Oct/25/1984) As Tough Guy in Cell 

Cheers (1982) 
  The Tortelli Tort 01x03: (Oct/14/1982) As Bruin ("Rough Looking Guy") 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rex Ryon Quotes

No quotes added for this person