Login or register  
TV

Hugo Metsers (1)

Mostly Credited As: Hugo Metsers (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Hugo Metsers Sr.

Birth Name: Hugo Wilfried Maria Jozef Metsers
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Hulst, Zeeland
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Hugo Metsers (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Garage, De (VOO) (2000)As: Cremer
Legende van de Bokkerijders, De (1994)As: Sherrif
Uit de school geklapt (1993)As: Teacher sales skills
Hollands Glorie (1977)As: Jan Wandelaar
Episode Cast Credits 

Spoorloos verdwenen (2006) 
  De verdwenen actrice 01x10: (Mar/23/2006) As Ramon Heerschop 

Pleidooi (1993) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Dec/12/1994) As Jan Gerlagh 

12 steden, 13 ongelukken (1990) 
  Nederweert 03x01: (Oct/05/1991) As Father 

Weg, De (1983) 
  Kom je gauw terug? 01x01: (Jan/10/1983) As Thijs 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has a son who's an actor aswell Hugo Metsers jr

Hugo Metsers (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news