Login or register  
TV

Jenny Lee Arness

Mostly Credited As: Jenny Lee Arness
Birth Name: Jenny Lee Aurness
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1950 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: May 12, 1975
Cause Of Death: suicide




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Aunt Thede 10x13: (Dec/19/1964) As Laurie 
  The Glory and the Mud 09x14: (Jan/04/1964) As Amy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Daughter of James Arness.

Jenny Lee Arness Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..