Login or register  
TV

John Leddy

Mostly Credited As: John Leddy
Birth Name: Johannes Nicolaas Leddy
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: The Hague, Zuid-Holland

John Leddy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bij ons in de Jordaan (2000)As: Old Arie
Legende van de Bokkerijders, De (1994)As: Klerk
Zeg 'ns AAA (1981) (1981)As: Koos Dobbelsteen
Episode Cast Credits 

Keyzer en de Boer Advocaten (2005) 
  Het losse been 02x13: (Feb/12/2007) As Koenraad Meijer 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord in de derde positie 06x10: (Dec/08/2000) As Lowietje 
  De Cock en de moord op de tuin 06x09: (Dec/01/2000) As Lowietje 
  De Cock en de zaak Vledder 06x08: (Nov/24/2000) As Lowietje 
  De Cock en de moord op ome Arie 06x07: (Nov/17/2000) As Lowietje 

Blauw Blauw (1999) 
  Randfiguren 01x07: (Jun/04/1999) As Maarten Veenstra 

Zomer van '45, De (1991) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/07/1991) As Farmer 

Wassende water, Het (1986) 
  Thuiskomst 01x07: (Feb/18/1986) As Reeser, Heemraad 

Weg, De (1983) 
  Kom je gauw terug? 01x01: (Jan/10/1983) As Schellekens 

Dagboek van een herdershond (1978) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jan/29/1980) As Reinoud Eussen 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jan/22/1980) As Reinoud Eussen 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Jan/15/1980) As Reinoud Eussen 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Jan/08/1980) As Reinoud Eussen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Leddy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..