Login or register  
TV

Lina Romay

Mostly Credited As: Lina Romay
Birth Name: Rosa María Almirall Martínez
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1919 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Barcelona, Cataluña
Date Of Death: December 17, 2010
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Lina Romay



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  The Duenna 05x19: (Feb/06/1957) As Carmelita 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lina Romay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..