Login or register  
TV

Connie Cezon

Mostly Credited As: Connie Cezon
Birth Name: Consuelo Cezon
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1925 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Date Of Death: February 26, 2004
Cause Of Death: complications from breast cancer surgery

Connie Cezon



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Dead Ringer 09x26: (Apr/17/1966) As Receptionist, [Uncredited]
  The Case of the Woeful Widower 07x23: (Mar/26/1964) As Gertie 
  The Case of the Arrogant Arsonist 07x21: (Mar/05/1964) As Gertie 
  The Case of the Frightened Fisherman 07x20: (Feb/27/1964) As Gertie 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Triple Crossed 26x01: (Jun/04/1959) As Unknown 
  Rusty Romeos 24x07: (Oct/17/1957) As Fiance 
  Hot Stuff 23x06: (Sep/06/1956) As Unknown 
  Tricky Dicks 20x04: (May/07/1953) As Unknown 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  The Bayless Case 01x10: (1952) As Miss Brissonaud 
  O'Dell-Griffin 01x08: (1952) As Alice 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Fortune Teller 01x06: (Oct/13/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Connie Cezon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..