Login or register  
TV

John Capodice

Mostly Credited As: John Capodice
Birth Name: John C. Capodice
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

John Capodice



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Lloyd Lord
Episode Cast Credits 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Chameleon 07x15: (Feb/10/2009) As Dave The Super 

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Taxi Dance 02x09: (Dec/07/2008) As Uncle Al 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Takes A Punch 07x04: (Aug/08/2008) As Frankie Marino 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  For Gedda (1) 08x17: (May/15/2008) As Lou Gedda 
  Lying Down with Dogs 08x10: (Dec/13/2007) As Lou Gedda 
  Cockroaches 08x09: (Dec/06/2007) As Lou Gedda 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates the Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2005) As Bus Driver 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  The Little Guy 01x12: (May/11/2003) As Sal Licati 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Foot 01x03: (Jun/17/2001) As Tommy Romano 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Ellie 02x15: (Feb/21/2001) As Lenny 

Angel (1999) 
  Sense & Sensitivity 01x06: (Nov/09/1999) As Little Tony 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  The Flame 07x05: (Oct/21/1999) As Antony Cavallo 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Alley Cats 01x21: (May/06/1999) As Workman Bernie 

Providence (1999) 
  Good Fellows 01x14: (Apr/30/1999) As Carl 

The Practice (1997) 
  Lawyers, Reporters and Cockroaches 03x15: (Feb/21/1999) As Joe Jacobs 

Holding the Baby (US) (1998) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/23/1998) As Bill Henderson 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  World's Finest (1) 02x16: (Oct/04/1997) Voiced  Ceasar Carlini 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Ten, Year Two 02x10: (Jan/16/1997) As Sal Battaglio 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Pulp Marlon 01x12: (May/10/1995) As Detective 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Beard 02x11: (Dec/09/1994) As Chubbie 

Living Single (1993) 
  My Cups Runneth Over 02x11: (Nov/17/1994) As Ice Cream Man 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Murder Channel 11x06: (Nov/06/1994) As Lt. Giordano 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Emission Accomplished 01x05: (Oct/19/1993) As Det. Art Stillwell 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  The Triumph Of DeVille 02x10: (Dec/16/1992) As Eric Sasser 
  Below The Beltway 02x05: (Oct/21/1992) As Eric Sasser 
  Have Gun, Will Unravel 01x05: (Dec/18/1991) As Eric Sasser 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Dreams Come True 01x13: (Oct/28/1992) As Officer Marty Gold 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  From Here to Paternity 06x16: (Mar/26/1992) As Ventresca 

Blossom (1991) 
  To Tell The Truth 02x06: (Oct/21/1991) As Interviewer 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Deadline 03x12: (Aug/14/1991) As Mike 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Revenge 02x07: (Apr/18/1991) As Vic 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Poison Ivy 01x08: (Nov/20/1990) As Bernie 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Oh, the Shark Bites! 07x07: (Nov/07/1990) As Harry Prima 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  If I Die Before I Wake 11x27: (May/03/1990) As Captain Newton 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  The Unshrinkable Murphy Brown 01x19: (May/01/1989) As Judge Ferris 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  In 'N Outlaws 05x11: (Apr/23/1989) As Sal Viola 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  My Day with Paul Newman 05x16: (Feb/01/1988) As Mac 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Confirmation Day 01x06: (Oct/23/1985) As Father Antonelli 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  No Room at the Inn 01x03: (Sep/27/1985) As Joe the Cabbie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Capodice Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..